All films

sfc_logo_220

SFC – Shoah Film Collection
by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
.

.

Currently 100 listed works
total running time: about 20 hours

including artists from 26 countries, including Germany, Austria, Sweden, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Czech Republik, Slovakia, Hungary, The Netherlands, France, Great Britain, Spain, Switzerland, Italy, Serbia, Greece, Israel, USA, Canada, Brazil, Peru, Hongkong, Thailand, South Korea, New Zealand.

Agricola de Cologne I (Germany) – Memory Game, 2010, 8:00
Agricola de Cologne II (Germany) – Silent Cry, 2008, 3:06
Agricola de Cologne III (Germany) – POLAK – Stages of Memory, 2015, 40:00
Steven Ausherman (USA) – A Forest, 2012, 2:19
Yochai Avrahami & Karin Eliyahu (IL) – “From the Middle to the Start”, 2009, 5:00
Marta Azparren (Spain) – Towards Todtnauberg, 2014, 5:40
Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel I (NL) – One Minute Silence, 2012, 1:00
Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel II (NL) – Unravelling, 2013, 4:20
Albert Bayona (Spain) – Sundays on the Edge of the Empire), 2015, 07:30
Bebe Beard (USA) – Capacity, 2009, 6:05
Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) – At the Altar of her Memories
Christiano Berti (Italy) – Lety, 2009, 19:40
Christophe Bisson (France) – Sarah (K), 2014, 14:00
Isobel Blank (Italy) – If a spot of human lasts, 2009, 3:57
Paolo Bonfiglio (Italy) – Mortale, 2009, 6:48
Vanane Borian (Israel) – 1915-“, 2015, 2.33
Brit Bunkley (New Zealand) – Kafka’s Sisters, 2014, 3:57
Sean Burn (UK) – Turn the Book Around, 2009, 1:42
David R. Burns (USA) – Zikaron, 2010, 1:45
Dova Cahan I (Israel) – ” A Zionist Journey From Romania To Eritrea”, 2010, 38:00
Dova Cahan II (Israel) – My aunt Mina and her son Shmuel never came back from Auschwitz”. 2015, 9.18
Dova Cahan III (Israel) – My Visit at Ferramonti of Tarsia, 2016, 12:10
Marita Contreras (Peru) – Maria, 2010, 5:37
Brian Delevie (USA) – Haggadah, 2007, 13:03
Konstantinos-A. Goutos (GR) – theFlâneu® shoots auschwitz, 2009, 29:49
Alicia Felberbaum (UK) – Undressing Room, 2009, 4:30
Jenna Feldman (USA) – Holocaust Girls, 2008, 13:00
Alessandro Fonte (Italy) – Unisono, 2013, 2:37
Peter Freund (USA) – Camp, 2011, 7:15
Ela Goldman (Israel) – What Has Been Will Be Again, What Has Been Done Will Be Done Again, 2013, 3:49
Beate Gordes (Germany) – Been a war child / Kriegskind gewesen, 2014, 3:22
Grace Graupe Pillard (USA) – Nowhere to Go, 2009, 7:00
Felice Hapetzeder I (SWE) – Origin On Re-cut Trailer, 2009, 7:02
Felice Hapetzeder II (Sweden) – Image of a Traitor Trailer, 2017
Todd Herman (USA) – I Cannot Speak Without Shaking, 2007, 5:00
Istvan Horkay I (Hungary) – Tenebrae, 2012, 6:00
Istvan Horkay II (Hungary) – “Raoul Wallenberg”, 2014, 62:00
Murad Ibragimbekov (Russia) – Human, 2015, 8:39
Arne Intveen (Switzerland) – KLC, 2011, 4:58
Shelley Jordon (USA) – Anita’s Journey, 2011, 8:28
Mária Júdová (Czech Republik) – Metaphors of the body, 2013, 6:04
[/] Menachem Kaiser (USA) – reVilna, 2013, interaktiv
Boaz Kaizman, Peter Rosenthal, Marcus Seibert (Germany) – Tiger Leap, 2017/2018, 27:00 (new 2019 !)
Anetta Kapon (USA) – My German Vocabulary, 2007, 2:09
Holger Kiess (Germany) – Purane Korakori – old steps, 2007, 33:18
Shon Kim (South Korea) – Latent Sorrow – 2006, 3:30
Lilia Kopac (Lithuania) – The Pit of Life and Torment, 2013, 60:00
Maria Korporal (NL) Anne Frank, 2014 , 6:20
Tammy Mike Laufer (IL) – Memory of the Holocaust is not dead!, 2009, 7:05
Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) – “Lizt”, 2015, 02:38
Dana Levy (IL) – Time with Franz, 2005, 10:00
Heike Liss & Thea Farhadian (USA) – ZeroPointTwo, 2007, 18:00
Marcantonio Lunardi I (Italy) – No, 2013, 2:29
Marcantonio Lunardi II (Italy) – Anthropometry 154855, 2015, 3:30
Lukas Matejka (Slovakia) – E-A = sEx and wAr, 2009. 3:04
Wrik Mead (Canada) – Camp, 2000, 12:00
KirsiMarja Metsähuone (Finland) – Known Named Identified, 2014, 5:37 min
Branko Miliskovic (Serbia) – Detention Paradise, 2009, 7:40
Valerio Murat and Antonio Poce (Italy) – They made a desert and was called peace, 2014, 8’45”
Jay Needham (USA) – This is a Recording, 2009, 4:29
Doris Neidl (Austria) – If this is a Man, 2009, 5:09
Ben Neufeld I (USA) – Castaway pt. 2 ,2009, 7:57
Ben Neufeld II (USA) – The Deaf Lumberjack, The Blind Potboiler, 2015, 25:25
Brigitte Neufeldt I (Germany) – Jewish Life in Halle/Saale, 2005/2015, 4:30
Brigitte Neufeldt II (Germany) – Güterbahnhof/Freight Depot Halle/Saale, 2005/2016 , 06:26
Andrea Nevi (Italy) – Everything collapses and disintegrates around me, 2011, 2:40
Miri Nishri (IL) – Troubled Water, 2007, 12:00
Cezary Ostrowski (Poland) – The Place, 2009, 5:08
Paolo Ottonello (italy) – Litte chronicle from the Bell Tower, 2015, 03:25
Anaïs Pélaquier (France) – How I lost my voice – Comment j’ai perdu ma voix, 2003, 33’21”
Jacob J. Podber (USA) – Vishneva, Belarus Soviet Union Poland, 2013, 2:35
Doron Polak & Uri Dushy (IL) – RED (1-3), 2008, 30:00
Isabel Perez del Pulgar (Spain) – Sacrifice, 2017, 11:50
Roland Quelven (France) – Death Fugue B50.02 – L19.20, 2013, 3:15
(/) Joseph Rabie (France) – Dachau, 2005, interactive
Janet Riedel, Katja Pratschke, Gusztáv Hámos (DHu) – Fiasco, 2010, 30:00
Jean-Michel Rolland (France) – “C’est interdit” ; “It’s forbidden”, 2011, 1:00
Isabelle Rozenbaum (France) – Two Trees, 2009, 11:47
Nathania Rubin I (USA) – My Girl Burn, 2009, 2:54 –
Nathania Rubin II (USA) – Anne on Hades, 2009, 4:10 –
Jens Salander (SWE) – The Colossus by the Sea, 2005, 10.00 –
Antti Savela (SWE) – Matka, 2009, 3:33
Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair (Austria) – Display Case, 2014, 10:14
Elana Schwadron Minkow (IL) – Those I NeverKnew, 2012, 10:00
Daveed Shwartz (IL) – I saw a Mountain, 2009, 5:00
Maja Schweizer (Germany) – Passing Down, Frame One, 2007, 10:30
Deborah Sfez (Israel) – A Journey to the Land of Memory, 2017, 5:30
Allan Siegel/Rene Lichtman (USA) – Hidden Poland, 2003, 60:00
Boris Sribar (Serbia) – I love you so much, I would kill for you, 2009, 3:50
Roderick Steel (Brazil) – Implementation: A Telematic Triptych, 2016, 03:30
Hadas Tapuchi (IL) – Moel Yad, 2009, 6:00
Rolanda Teicher Yekutiel (Israel)- The Last Numbers, 2006, 20:00
Thanut Rujitanont (Thailand) – Teun, 2016, 4:13
Myriam Thyes (Switzerland) – Sophie Taeuber-Arp’s Vanishing Lines, 2015, 10:10
Angelina Voskopoulos (Greece) – Behind this page but not disappearing 2015, 16:40
Daniel Wechsler (Israel) – Remains, 2014, 02:18
Yonatan Weinstein (IL) – My Grandma – Frau Masha, 2006, 57:00
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – [my homeland] – [meine heimat], 2012, 1:33
Mariusz Wirski III (Poland) – 45-39, 2015, 8:41
Mariusz Wirski II (Poland) – Pan Werner , 2015, 4:00
Mariusz Wirski I (Poland) – Passerby, 2012, 1:14
(/) Ariel Yannay Shani (Israel) – Remembering The Future, 2005, interactive
Rachel Zaretzky (USA) – “My Visit to the Memorial of the Murdered Jews of Europe”, 2015, 1:55
Anna Zett (Germany) – NOW vs NOW vs NOW, 2012, 5:52

(/) = interactive works on CD-Rom & Internet